Hooray we're pleased to advise after a long time we finally have our old telephone number back. Feel free to give us a call 0738813441

Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy provides information and guidelines regarding the collection and use of your personal information that we collect from you in person and through our website www.directframing.com.au.

Please read this privacy policy carefully and contact us should you have any concerns or questions regarding the collection and use of your personal information.

As you are providing us with your personal information it is assumed that you have had sufficient opportunity to access and read this privacy policy and agree to the terms within.

Personal information collected from you is your name, email address, phone number, and postal address as well as any other essential information required to complete our services. Choosing to withhold personal information will affect how we provide products and services to you.

How we collect your personal information:

For Direct Framing to provide products and services to you we may need to ask for personal information such as your name, address, email address and phone number. This is so that we can contact you regarding the status of your order, confirm your order and deliver your order, and also so you can receive promotions and updates from Direct Framing.

How we use your personal information:

  • To receive and fulfill orders for products and services
  • To confirm receipt of your order
  • To confirm delivery information for your order
  • To process special requests for your order
  • To process billing and provide you with transaction information
  • To store and update your contact information in our database
  • To inform you of upcoming promotions and offers
  • To allow us to analyse and enhance marketing and promotion strategies
  • To allow you to subscribe and unsubscribe to our newsletters and promotion information
  • In accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles

Please note: You are under no obligation to provide Direct Framing with your personal details, withholding information will, however, affect our ability to fully provide goods and effective customer service to you.

Data Storage and Security:

Direct Framing takes all necessary steps to ensure that your data is protected from unauthorized access, misuse, loss or altercations and all staff of Direct Framing with access to personal information are required to keep such information confidential as a condition of employment.

Direct Framing assumes no liability if your personal data is accessed, stolen, misused or otherwise intercepted by a third party.
All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that upon disposal/destruction of records all information remains confidential.

Direct Framing will retain your information and does not sell or release information to any vendor, partner or outside business.
It may be necessary to disclose your information for the purposes of delivering our products and services, and as required by law. Where your information is disclosed to these third parties we will request that they follow this privacy policy regarding the handling of your personal information.

Access to and correction of personal information:

Personal information held by Direct Framing may be accessed by you as requested. Direct Framing is committed to being open about our policies and practices with collecting personal information. If you have any questions regarding your personal information please contact us on details below.

You are able to update and change any of your personal information we hold that may be out of date, incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant to the services provided. Please contact us on details below, we aim to respond to all requests within a reasonable time and will promptly update any incorrect or out dated information.

Unsubscribe:

To unsubscribe from our services please contact us on the details below.

Changes to our Privacy Policy:

Direct Framing reserves the right to amend this privacy policy at any time. Any changes will be published on this site.

For questions and amendments please contact us on:

Direct Framing
info@directframing.com.au